April 2016
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 1
+ LZ Open 40m Sprint Contest0400Z-0800Z, Apr 2
+ SP DX Contest1500Z, Apr 2 to 1500Z, Apr 3
+ RSGB RoLo SSB1900Z-2030Z, Apr 3
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Apr 4
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Apr 5
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 6 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 6 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 7
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 8
+ JIDX CW Contest0700Z, Apr 9 to 1300Z, Apr 10
+ QRP ARCI Spring QSO Party1200Z, Apr 9 to 2359Z, Apr 10
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Apr 9 to 2400Z, Apr 10
+ RSGB International Sprint Contest, CW1700Z-2100Z, Apr 9
+ Georgia QSO Party1800Z, Apr 9 to 0359Z, Apr 10 and
  1400Z-2359Z, Apr 10
+ Yuri Gagarin International DX Contest2100Z, Apr 9 to 2100Z, Apr 10
+ International Vintage Contest HF1300Z-1900Z, Apr 10
+ Hungarian Straight Key Contest1500Z-1700Z, Apr 10
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Apr 13
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 13 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 13 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 14
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 15
+ Holyland DX Contest2100Z, Apr 15 to 2100Z, Apr 16
+ ES Open HF Championship0500Z-0559Z, Apr 16 and
  0600Z-0659Z, Apr 16 and
  0700Z-0759Z, Apr 16 and
  0800Z-0859Z, Apr 16
+ CQ Manchester Mineira DX Contest1200Z, Apr 16 to 2359Z, Apr 17
+ EA-QRP CW Contest1700Z-2000Z, Apr 16 (10-20m) and
  2000Z-2300Z, Apr 16 (40-80m) and
  0700Z-0900Z, Apr 17 (40m) and
  0900Z-1200Z, Apr 17 (20-10m)
+ YU DX Contest2100Z, Apr 16 to 0500Z, Apr 17 and
  0900Z-1700Z, Apr 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Apr 18
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 20 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 20 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 21
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 22
+ Helvetia Contest1300Z, Apr 23 to 1259Z, Apr 24
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Apr 27
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Apr 27 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Apr 27 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Apr 28
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Apr 29
+ Florida QSO Party1600Z, Apr 30 to 0159Z, May 1 and
  1200Z-2159Z, May 1
 
May 2016
+ AGCW QRP/QRP Party1300Z-1900Z, May 1
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, May 3
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 4 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 4 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 5
+ MIE 33 Contest2300Z, May 4 to 0300Z, May 5
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 6
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, CW0001Z, May 7 to 2359Z, May 8
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, May 7 to 2400Z, May 8
+ ARI International DX Contest1200Z, May 7 to 1159Z, May 8
+ 7th Call Area QSO Party1300Z, May 7 to 0700Z, May 8
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 11 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 11 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 12
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 13
+ CQ-M International DX Contest1200Z, May 14 to 1159Z, May 15
+ MARAC USA QSO Party1400Z-2400Z, May 14 and
  1400Z-2400Z, May 15
+ Arkansas QSO Party1400Z, May 14 to 0200Z, May 15
+ FISTS Spring Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, May 14
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, May 16
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 18 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 18 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 19
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, May 19
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, May 19
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 20
+ Slobozhansky Sprint Contest1800Z-1959Z, May 20 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2159Z, May 20 (CW)
+ UN DX Contest0600Z-2100Z, May 21
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, CW1200Z, May 21 to 1200Z, May 22
+ Baltic Contest2100Z, May 21 to 0200Z, May 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, May 25
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, May 25 and
  1900Z-2000Z, May 25 and
  0300Z-0400Z, May 26
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, May 27
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, CW0000Z, May 28 to 2359Z, May 29
 
June 2016
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 1 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 1 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 2
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 3
+ HA3NS Sprint Memorial Contest1900Z-1929Z, Jun 3 (40m) and
  1930Z-1959Z, Jun 3 (80m)
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Jun 4 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Jun 4 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Jun 4 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Jun 4
+ RSGB National Field Day1500Z, Jun 4 to 1500Z, Jun 5
+ IARU Region 1 Field Day, CW1500Z, Jun 4 to 1459Z, Jun 5
+ Alabama QSO Party1600Z, Jun 4 to 0400Z, Jun 5
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jun 7
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 8 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 8 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 9
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 10
+ Portugal Day Contest1200Z, Jun 11 to 1200Z, Jun 12
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jun 11 to 2400Z, Jun 12
+ GACW WWSA CW DX Contest1500Z, Jun 11 to 1500Z, Jun 12
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jun 15
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 15 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 15 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 16
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jun 15
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 17
+ All Asian DX Contest, CW0000Z, Jun 18 to 2400Z, Jun 19
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Jun 18 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Jun 18 (432)
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Jun 18 to 1500Z, Jun 19
+ West Virginia QSO Party1600Z, Jun 18 to 0200Z, Jun 19
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Jun 20
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jun 22
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 22 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 22 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 23
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jun 23
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jun 24
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jun 29 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jun 29 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jun 30
 
July 2016
+ RAC Canada Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ Marconi Memorial HF Contest1400Z, Jul 2 to 1400Z, Jul 3
+ FISTS Summer Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 9
+ IARU HF World Championship1200Z, Jul 9 to 1200Z, Jul 10
+ RSGB IOTA Contest1200Z, Jul 30 to 1200Z, Jul 31
 
August 2016
+ European HF Championship1200Z-2359Z, Aug 6
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Aug 6 to 0559Z, Aug 7
+ WAE DX Contest, CW0000Z, Aug 13 to 2359Z, Aug 14
+ Hawaii QSO Party0700Z, Aug 27 to 2200Z, Aug 28
+ YO DX HF Contest1200Z, Aug 27 to 1200Z, Aug 28
+ SARL HF CW Contest1400Z-1600Z, Aug 28
 
September 2016
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Sep 3 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Sep 3 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Sep 3 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Sep 3
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1300Z-1600Z, Sep 3
+ MI QRP Labor Day CW Sprint2300Z, Sep 5 to 0300Z, Sep 6
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Sep 10
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Sep 11
+ Swiss HTC QRP Sprint1300Z-1900Z, Sep 11
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, CW1200Z, Sep 17 to 1200Z, Sep 18
+ Washington State Salmon Run1600Z, Sep 17 to 2400Z, Sep 18
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Sep 24 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Sep 24 (432)
+ RSGB International Sprint Contest, CW1700Z-2100Z, Sep 24
 
October 2016
+ German Telegraphy Contest0700Z-0959Z, Oct 3
+ Oceania DX Contest, CW0800Z, Oct 8 to 0800Z, Oct 9
+ FISTS Fall Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Oct 8
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, CW0001Z, Oct 15 to 2359Z, Oct 16
+ New York QSO Party1400Z, Oct 15 to 0200Z, Oct 16
+ Worked All Germany Contest1500Z, Oct 15 to 1459Z, Oct 16
+ Asia-Pacific Fall Sprint, CW0000Z-0200Z, Oct 16
+ RSGB RoLo CW1900Z-2030Z, Oct 16
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Oct 22 to 1500Z, Oct 23
 
November 2016
+ Ukrainian DX Contest1200Z, Nov 5 to 1200Z, Nov 6
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, CW2100Z, Nov 5 to 0300Z, Nov 7
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1700Z, Nov 6
+ OK/OM DX Contest, CW1200Z, Nov 12 to 1200Z, Nov 13
+ LZ DX Contest1200Z, Nov 19 to 1200Z, Nov 20
+ All Austrian 160-Meter Contest1600Z, Nov 19 to 0700Z, Nov 20
+ RSGB 2nd 1.8 MHz Contest, CW1900Z-2300Z, Nov 19
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, CW0000Z, Nov 26 to 2400Z, Nov 27
 
December 2016
+ ARRL 160-Meter Contest2200Z, Dec 2 to 1600Z, Dec 4
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Dec 3 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Dec 3 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Dec 3 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Dec 3
+ TOPS Activity Contest1600Z, Dec 3 to 1559Z, Dec 4
+ ARRL 10-Meter Contest0000Z, Dec 10 to 2359Z, Dec 11
+ AGB-Party Contest2100Z-2400Z, Dec 16
+ RAC Winter Contest0000Z-2359Z, Dec 17
+ Croatian CW Contest1400Z, Dec 17 to 1400Z, Dec 18
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Dec 17 to 1500Z, Dec 18
+ RAEM Contest0000Z-1159Z, Dec 25
+ DARC Christmas Contest0830Z-1059Z, Dec 26
 
January 2017
+ AGCW Happy New Year Contest0900Z-1200Z, Jan 1
+ WW PMC Contest1200Z, Jan 7 to 1200Z, Jan 8
+ EUCW 160m Contest2000Z, Jan 7 to 0700Z, Jan 8
+ DARC 10-Meter Contest0900Z-1059Z, Jan 8
+ Midwinter Contest1000Z-1400Z, Jan 8
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Jan 14 to 0600Z, Jan 15
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, CW0630Z-0830Z, Jan 15
+ LZ Open Contest0000Z-0400Z, Jan 21
+ Hungarian DX Contest1200Z, Jan 21 to 1200Z, Jan 22
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, CW2200Z, Jan 27 to 2159Z, Jan 29
+ REF Contest, CW0600Z, Jan 28 to 1800Z, Jan 29
 
February 2017
+ Vermont QSO Party0000Z, Feb 4 to 2400Z, Feb 5
+ Black Sea Cup International1200Z, Feb 4 to 1159Z, Feb 5
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1600Z-1900Z, Feb 4
+ British Columbia QSO Party1600Z, Feb 4 to 0400Z, Feb 5
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Feb 5
+ Asia-Pacific Spring Sprint, CW1100Z-1300Z, Feb 11
+ Dutch PACC Contest1200Z, Feb 11 to 1200Z, Feb 12
+ FISTS Winter Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Feb 11
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Feb 15
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, CW0000Z, Feb 18 to 2400Z, Feb 19
+ UBA DX Contest, CW1300Z, Feb 25 to 1300Z, Feb 26
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1700Z, Feb 26
 
March 2017
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Mar 4
+ AGCW YL-CW Party1900Z-2100Z, Mar 7
+ AGCW QRP Contest1400Z-2000Z, Mar 11
+ Idaho QSO Party1900Z, Mar 11 to 1900Z, Mar 12
+ Russian DX Contest1200Z, Mar 18 to 1200Z, Mar 19