July 2016
+ RAC Canada Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 1
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jul 1
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 1
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 1
+ FISTS Summer Slow Speed Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 2
+ DL-DX RTTY Contest1100Z, Jul 2 to 1059Z, Jul 3
+ Marconi Memorial HF Contest1400Z, Jul 2 to 1400Z, Jul 3
+ Original QRP Contest1500Z, Jul 2 to 1500Z, Jul 3
+ PODXS 070 Club 40m Firecracker Sprint2000Z, Jul 2 to 2000Z, Jul 3
+ Venezuelan Ind. Day Contest0000Z-2359Z, Jul 3
+ DARC 10-Meter Digital Contest1100Z-1700Z, Jul 3
+ 10-10 Int. Spirit of 76 QSO Party0001Z, Jul 4 to 2400Z, Jul 10
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, CW1900Z-2030Z, Jul 4
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Jul 5
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 6
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 6 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 6 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 7
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Jul 7 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Jul 7 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 7 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Jul 7 (Dig)
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jul 8
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 8
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 8
+ FISTS Summer Sprint0000Z-0400Z, Jul 9
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Jul 9 to 2400Z, Jul 10
+ IARU HF World Championship1200Z, Jul 9 to 1200Z, Jul 10
+ CQC Great Colorado Gold Rush2000Z-2159Z, Jul 10
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 13
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 13 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 13 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 14
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, SSB1900Z-2030Z, Jul 13
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jul 15
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 15
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 15
+ Russian Radio Team Championship0700Z-1459Z, Jul 16
+ Trans-Tasman Low-Bands Challenge0800Z-1400Z, Jul 16
+ DMC RTTY Contest1200Z, Jul 16 to 1200Z, Jul 17
+ Feld Hell Sprint1400Z-1759Z, Jul 16
+ CQ Worldwide VHF Contest1800Z, Jul 16 to 2100Z, Jul 17
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Jul 16 to 0559Z, Jul 17
+ RSGB Low Power Contest0900Z-1200Z and 1300Z-1600Z, Jul 17
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Jul 18
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 20
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 20 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 20 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 21
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Jul 21
+ RSGB 80m Club Championship, Data1900Z-2030Z, Jul 21
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jul 22
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 22
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 22
+ SA Sprint Contest2100Z-2300Z, Jul 23
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Jul 27
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Jul 27
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Jul 27 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Jul 27 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Jul 28
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Jul 29
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Jul 29
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Jul 29
+ Feld Hell Sprint0000Z-2359Z, Jul 30
+ RSGB IOTA Contest1200Z, Jul 30 to 1200Z, Jul 31
+ ARS Flight of the Bumblebees1700Z-2100Z, Jul 31
 
August 2016
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Aug 2
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 3
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 3 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 3 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 4
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Aug 4 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Aug 4 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 4 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Aug 4 (Dig)
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 5
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 5
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 5
+ TARA Grid Dip Shindig0000Z-2400Z, Aug 6
+ 10-10 Int. Summer Contest, SSB0001Z, Aug 6 to 2359Z, Aug 7
+ European HF Championship1200Z-2359Z, Aug 6
+ WAB 144 MHz Low Power Phone1400Z-1800Z, Aug 6
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Aug 6 to 0559Z, Aug 7
+ August UHF Contest1800Z, Aug 6 to 1800Z, Aug 7
+ SARL HF Phone Contest1300Z-1630Z, Aug 7
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Aug 10
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 10
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 10 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 10 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 11
+ RSGB 80m Club Sprint, CW1900Z-2000Z, Aug 10
+ MMMonVHF/DUBUS 144 MHz Meteorscatter Sprint Contest2200Z, Aug 11 to 2200Z, Aug 13
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 12
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 12
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 12
+ WAE DX Contest, CW0000Z, Aug 13 to 2359Z, Aug 14
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Aug 13 to 2400Z, Aug 14
+ Maryland-DC QSO Party1600Z, Aug 13 to 0400Z, Aug 14 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Aug 14
+ 50 MHz Fall Sprint2300Z, Aug 13 to 0300Z, Aug 14
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 17
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 17 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 17 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 18
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 19
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 19
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 19
+ SARTG WW RTTY Contest0000Z-0800Z, Aug 20 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Aug 20 and
  0800Z-1600Z, Aug 21
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Aug 20 to 2400 local, Aug 21
+ Russian District Award Contest0800Z, Aug 20 to 0800Z, Aug 21
+ Himalayan Contest1200Z, Aug 20 to 1200Z, Aug 21
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Aug 20 to 0559Z, Aug 21
+ Feld Hell Sprint2000Z-2159Z, Aug 20
+ CVA DX Contest, CW2100Z, Aug 20 to 2100Z, Aug 21
+ SARL HF Digital Contest1300Z-1630Z, Aug 21
+ ARRL Rookie Roundup, RTTY1800Z-2359Z, Aug 21
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Aug 22
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Aug 24
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 24
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 24 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 24 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Aug 25
+ RSGB 80m Club Sprint, SSB1900Z-2000Z, Aug 25
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Aug 26
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Aug 26
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Aug 26
+ Hawaii QSO Party0400Z, Aug 27 to 0400Z, Aug 29
+ ALARA Contest0600Z Aug 27 to 0559Z, Aug 28
+ YO DX HF Contest1200Z, Aug 27 to 1200Z, Aug 28
+ W/VE Islands QSO Party1200Z, Aug 27 to 0300Z, Aug 28
+ SCC RTTY Championship1200Z, Aug 27 to 1159Z, Aug 28
+ Keyman's Club of Japan Contest1200Z, Aug 27 to 1200Z, Aug 28
+ Kansas QSO Party1400Z, Aug 27 to 0200Z, Aug 28 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Aug 28
+ Ohio QSO Party1600Z, Aug 27 to 0400Z, Aug 28
+ CVA DX Contest, SSB2100Z, Aug 27 to 2100Z, Aug 28
+ SARL HF CW Contest1300Z-1630Z, Aug 28
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Aug 31
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Aug 31 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Aug 31 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 1
 
September 2016
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Sep 1 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Sep 1 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 1 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Sep 1 (Dig)
+ QRP Fox Hunt0100Z-0230Z, Sep 2
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 2
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Sep 2
+ G3ZQS Memorial Straight Key Contest2300Z, Sep 2 to 2300Z, Sep 4
+ Russian RTTY WW Contest0000Z-2359Z, Sep 3
+ CWOps CW Open0000Z-0359Z, Sep 3 and
  1200Z-1559Z, Sep 3 and
  2000Z-2359Z, Sep 3
+ All Asian DX Contest, Phone0000Z, Sep 3 to 2400Z, Sep 4
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Sep 3 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Sep 3 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Sep 3 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Sep 3
+ RSGB SSB Field Day1300Z, Sep 3 to 1300Z, Sep 4
+ IARU Region 1 Field Day, SSB1300Z, Sep 3 to 1259Z, Sep 4
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1300Z-1600Z, Sep 3
+ Colorado QSO Party1300Z, Sep 3 to 0400Z, Sep 4
+ PODXS 070 Club Jay Hudak Memorial 80m Sprint2000Z, Sep 3 to 2000Z, Sep 4
+ WAB 144 MHz QRO Phone1000Z-1400Z, Sep 4
+ DARC 10-Meter Digital Contest1100Z-1700Z, Sep 4
+ Tennessee QSO Party1800Z, Sep 4 to 0300Z, Sep 5
+ MI QRP Labor Day CW Sprint2300Z, Sep 5 to 0300Z, Sep 6
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Sep 6
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 7
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 7 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 7 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 8
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Sep 7
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 9
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Sep 9
+ Kulikovo Polye Contest0000Z-2359Z, Sep 10
+ FOC QSO Party0000Z-2359Z, Sep 10
+ WAE DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Sep 10 to 2359Z, Sep 11
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Sep 10 to 1000Z, Sep 11
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Sep 10 to 2400Z, Sep 11
+ Russian Cup Digital Contest1500Z-1859Z, Sep 10 and
  0600Z-0959Z, Sep 11
+ Ohio State Parks on the Air1600Z-2400Z, Sep 10
+ ARRL September VHF Contest1800Z, Sep 10 to 0300Z, Sep 12
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Sep 11
+ Swiss HTC QRP Sprint1300Z-1900Z, Sep 11
+ Classic Exchange, CW1300Z, Sep 11 to 0800Z, Sep 12 and
  1300Z, Sep 13 to 0800Z, Sep 14
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 14
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 14 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 14 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 15
+ RSGB 80m Club Sprint, SSB1900Z-2000Z, Sep 14
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 16
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Sep 16
+ AGB NEMIGA Contest2100Z-2400Z, Sep 16
+ ARRL 10 GHz and Up Contest0600 local, Sep 17 to 2400 local, Sep 18
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue/Digital Contest1000Z, Sep 17 to 1000Z, Sep 18
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, CW1200Z, Sep 17 to 1200Z, Sep 18
+ All Africa International DX Contest1200Z, Sep 17 to 1200Z, Sep 18
+ SRT HF Contest SSB1300Z, Sep 17 to 1300Z, Sep 18
+ QRP Afield1600Z-2200Z, Sep 17
+ New Jersey QSO Party1600Z, Sep 17 to 0359Z, Sep 18 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Sep 18
+ New Hampshire QSO Party1600Z, Sep 17 to 0400Z, Sep 18 and
  1600Z-2200Z, Sep 18
+ Washington State Salmon Run1600Z, Sep 17 to 0700Z, Sep 18 and
  1600Z-2400Z, Sep 18
+ Feld Hell Sprint1800Z-1959Z, Sep 17
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Sep 18
+ BARTG Sprint 751700Z-2100Z, Sep 18
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Sep 19
+ 144 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 19
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 21
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 21 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 21 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 22
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Sep 22
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 23
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Sep 23
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Sep 24 to 2359Z, Sep 25
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Sep 24 to 2400Z, Sep 25
+ Maine QSO Party1200Z, Sep 24 to 1200Z, Sep 25
+ Texas QSO Party1400Z, Sep 24 to 0200Z, Sep 25 and
  1400Z-2000Z, Sep 25
+ AGCW VHF/UHF Contest1400Z-1700Z, Sep 24 (144) and
  1700Z-1800Z, Sep 24 (432)
+ RSGB International Sprint Contest, CW1700Z-2100Z, Sep 24
+ UBA ON Contest, 6m0700Z-1000Z, Sep 25
+ Classic Exchange, Phone1300Z, Sep 25 to 0800Z, Sep 26 and
  1300Z, Sep 27 to 0800Z, Sep 28
+ Peanut Power QRP Sprint2000Z-2200Z, Sep 25
+ 220 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Sep 27
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Sep 28
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Sep 28
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Sep 28 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Sep 28 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Sep 29
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Sep 28
+ RSGB 80m Club Sprint, CW1900Z-2000Z, Sep 29
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Sep 30
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Sep 30
+ YLRL DX/NA YL Anniversary Contest1400Z, Sep 30 to 0200Z, Oct 2
 
October 2016
+ TARA PSK Rumble Contest0000Z-2400Z, Oct 1
+ 15-Meter SSTV Dash Contest0000Z, Oct 1 to 2359Z, Oct 2
+ Oceania DX Contest, Phone0800Z, Oct 1 to 0800Z, Oct 2
+ WAB HF Phone1200Z, Oct 1 to 1200Z, Oct 2
+ TRC DX Contest1200Z, Oct 1 to 1200Z, Oct 2
+ GTC CW Cup1200Z, Oct 1 to 1200Z, Oct 2
+ Russian WW Digital Contest1200Z, Oct 1 to 1159Z, Oct 2
+ International HELL-Contest1600Z-1800Z, Oct 1 (80m) and
  0900Z-1100Z, Oct 2 (40m)
+ California QSO Party1600Z, Oct 1 to 2200Z, Oct 2
+ FISTS Fall Slow Speed Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Oct 1
+ UBA ON Contest, SSB0600Z-1000Z, Oct 2
+ RSGB International DX Contest0700Z-1900Z, Oct 2
+ German Telegraphy Contest0700Z-1000Z, Oct 3
+ ARS Spartan Sprint0100Z-0300Z, Oct 4
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Oct 5
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Oct 5 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 5 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Oct 6
+ 432 MHz Fall Sprint1900 local - 2300 local, Oct 5
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Oct 5
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1700Z-1800Z, Oct 6 (CW) and
  1800Z-1900Z, Oct 6 (SSB) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 6 (FM) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Oct 6 (Dig)
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Oct 6
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Oct 7
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Oct 7
+ Makrothen RTTY Contest0000Z-0759Z, Oct 8 and
  1600Z-2359Z, Oct 8 and
  0800Z-1559Z, Oct 9
+ Oceania DX Contest, CW0800Z, Oct 8 to 0800Z, Oct 9
+ Microwave Fall Sprint0800 local - 1400 local, Oct 8
+ SKCC Weekend Sprintathon1200Z, Oct 8 to 2400Z, Oct 9
+ Scandinavian Activity Contest, SSB1200Z, Oct 8 to 1200Z, Oct 9
+ QRP ARCI Fall QSO Party1200Z, Oct 8 to 2359Z, Oct 9
+ Pennsylvania QSO Party1600Z, Oct 8 to 0500Z, Oct 9 and
  1300Z-2200Z, Oct 9
+ Arizona QSO Party1600Z, Oct 8 to 0600Z, Oct 9 and
  1400Z-2359Z, Oct 9
+ FISTS Fall Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Oct 8
+ PODXS 070 Club 160m Great Pumpkin Sprint2000Z, Oct 8 to 2000Z, Oct 9
+ North American SSB Sprint Contest0000Z-0400Z, Oct 9
+ UBA ON Contest, CW0600Z-0900Z, Oct 9
+ 10-10 Int. 10-10 Day Sprint0001Z-2359Z, Oct 10
+ NAQCC CW Sprint0030Z-0230Z, Oct 12
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Oct 12
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Oct 12 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 12 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Oct 13
+ RSGB 80m Club Sprint, CW1900Z-2000Z, Oct 12
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Oct 14
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Oct 14
+ MCG Autumn Sprint1500Z-1900Z, Oct 14
+ JARTS WW RTTY Contest0000Z, Oct 15 to 2400Z, Oct 16
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, CW0001Z, Oct 15 to 2359Z, Oct 16
+ Iowa QSO Party1400Z-2300Z, Oct 15
+ New York QSO Party1400Z, Oct 15 to 0200Z, Oct 16
+ Worked All Germany Contest1500Z, Oct 15 to 1459Z, Oct 16
+ South Dakota QSO Party1800Z, Oct 15 to 1800Z, Oct 16
+ Feld Hell Sprint2000Z-2359Z, Oct 15
+ Asia-Pacific Fall Sprint, CW0000Z-0200Z, Oct 16
+ UBA ON Contest, 2m0600Z-1000Z, Oct 16
+ Illinois QSO Party1700Z, Oct 16 to 0100Z, Oct 17
+ RSGB RoLo CW1900Z-2030Z, Oct 16
+ Run for the Bacon QRP Contest0100Z-0300Z, Oct 17
+ ARRL School Club Roundup1300Z, Oct 17 to 2359Z, Oct 21
+ Telephone Pioneers QSO Party1900Z, Oct 17 to 0300Z, Oct 18
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Oct 19
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Oct 19 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 19 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Oct 20
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Oct 21
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Oct 21
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Oct 22 to 2359Z, Oct 23
+ UK/EI DX Contest, SSB1200Z, Oct 22 to 1200Z, Oct 23
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Oct 22 to 1500Z, Oct 23
+ SKCC Sprint0000Z-0200Z, Oct 26
+ Phone Fray0230Z-0300Z, Oct 26
+ CWops Mini-CWT Test1300Z-1400Z, Oct 26 and
  1900Z-2000Z, Oct 26 and
  0300Z-0400Z, Oct 27
+ UKEICC 80m Contest2000Z-2100Z, Oct 26
+ RSGB 80m Club Sprint, SSB1900Z-2000Z, Oct 27
+ NCCC RTTY Sprint0145Z-0215Z, Oct 28
+ NCCC Sprint0230Z-0300Z, Oct 28
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Oct 29 to 2400Z, Oct 30
 
November 2016
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Nov 3 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Nov 3 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Nov 3 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Nov 3 (Dig)
+ Ukrainian DX Contest1200Z, Nov 5 to 1200Z, Nov 6
+ RSGB International Sprint Contest, SSB1700Z-2100Z, Nov 5
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, CW2100Z, Nov 5 to 0300Z, Nov 7
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1700Z, Nov 6
+ DARC 10-Meter Digital Contest1100Z-1700Z, Nov 6
+ WAE DX Contest, RTTY0000Z, Nov 12 to 2359Z, Nov 13
+ 10-10 Int. Fall Contest, Digital0001Z, Nov 12 to 2359Z, Nov 13
+ JIDX Phone Contest0700Z, Nov 12 to 1300Z, Nov 13
+ OK/OM DX Contest, CW1200Z, Nov 12 to 1200Z, Nov 13
+ Kentucky QSO Party1400Z, Nov 12 to 0200Z, Nov 13
+ CQ-WE Contest1900Z, Nov 12 to 0500Z, Nov 14
+ YO International PSK31 Contest1600Z-2200Z, Nov 18
+ ARRL EME Contest0000Z, Nov 19 to 2359Z, Nov 20
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Nov 19 to 1000Z, Nov 20
+ LZ DX Contest1200Z, Nov 19 to 1200Z, Nov 20
+ All Austrian 160-Meter Contest1600Z, Nov 19 to 0700Z, Nov 20
+ RSGB 2nd 1.8 MHz Contest, CW1900Z-2300Z, Nov 19
+ ARRL Sweepstakes Contest, SSB2100Z, Nov 19 to 0300Z, Nov 21
+ CQ Worldwide DX Contest, CW0000Z, Nov 26 to 2400Z, Nov 27
 
December 2016
+ NRAU 10m Activity Contest1800Z-1900Z, Dec 1 (CW) and
  1900Z-2000Z, Dec 1 (SSB) and
  2000Z-2100Z, Dec 1 (FM) and
  2100Z-2200Z, Dec 1 (Dig)
+ ARRL 160-Meter Contest2200Z, Dec 2 to 1600Z, Dec 4
+ TARA RTTY Melee0000Z-2400Z, Dec 3
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0629Z, Dec 3 and
  0630Z-0659Z, Dec 3 and
  0700Z-0729Z, Dec 3 and
  0730Z-0800Z, Dec 3
+ TOPS Activity Contest1600Z, Dec 3 to 1559Z, Dec 4
+ Ten-Meter RTTY Contest0000Z-2400Z, Dec 4
+ SARL Digital Contest1300Z-1600Z, Dec 4
+ ARRL 10-Meter Contest0000Z, Dec 10 to 2359Z, Dec 11
+ AGB-Party Contest2100Z-2400Z, Dec 16
+ OK DX RTTY Contest0000Z-2400Z, Dec 17
+ RAC Winter Contest0000Z-2359Z, Dec 17
+ Croatian CW Contest1400Z, Dec 17 to 1400Z, Dec 18
+ Stew Perry Topband Challenge1500Z, Dec 17 to 1500Z, Dec 18
+ RAEM Contest0000Z-1159Z, Dec 25
+ DARC Christmas Contest0830Z-1059Z, Dec 26
 
January 2017
+ SARTG New Year RTTY Contest0800Z-1100Z, Jan 1
+ AGCW Happy New Year Contest0900Z-1200Z, Jan 1
+ WW PMC Contest1200Z, Jan 7 to 1200Z, Jan 8
+ ARRL RTTY Roundup1800Z, Jan 7 to 2400Z, Jan 8
+ EUCW 160m Contest2000Z, Jan 7 to 0700Z, Jan 8
+ DARC 10-Meter Contest0900Z-1059Z, Jan 8
+ Midwinter Contest1000Z-1400Z, Jan 8
+ North American QSO Party, CW1800Z, Jan 14 to 0600Z, Jan 15
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, CW0630Z-0830Z, Jan 15
+ NRAU-Baltic Contest, SSB0900Z-1100Z, Jan 15
+ LZ Open Contest0000Z-0400Z, Jan 21
+ Hungarian DX Contest1200Z, Jan 21 to 1200Z, Jan 22
+ North American QSO Party, SSB1800Z, Jan 21 to 0600Z, Jan 22
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, CW2200Z, Jan 27 to 2159Z, Jan 29
+ REF Contest, CW0600Z, Jan 28 to 1800Z, Jan 29
+ BARTG RTTY Sprint1200Z, Jan 28 to 1200Z, Jan 29
+ UBA DX Contest, SSB1300Z, Jan 28 to 1300Z, Jan 29
+ Winter Field Day1700Z, Jan 28 to 1700Z, Jan 29
 
February 2017
+ Vermont QSO Party0000Z, Feb 4 to 2400Z, Feb 5
+ 10-10 Int. Winter Contest, SSB0001Z, Feb 4 to 2359Z, Feb 5
+ Black Sea Cup International1200Z, Feb 4 to 1159Z, Feb 5
+ Minnesota QSO Party1400Z-2400Z, Feb 4
+ AGCW Straight Key Party1600Z-1900Z, Feb 4
+ British Columbia QSO Party1600Z, Feb 4 to 0400Z, Feb 5
+ Mexico RTTY International Contest1800Z, Feb 4 to 1759Z, Feb 5
+ North American Sprint, CW0000Z-0400Z, Feb 5
+ CQ WW RTTY WPX Contest0000Z, Feb 11 to 2400Z, Feb 12
+ SARL Field Day Contest1000Z, Feb 11 to 1000Z, Feb 12
+ Asia-Pacific Spring Sprint, CW1100Z-1300Z, Feb 11
+ Dutch PACC Contest1200Z, Feb 11 to 1200Z, Feb 12
+ OMISS QSO Party1500Z, Feb 11 to 1500Z, Feb 12
+ New Hampshire QSO Party1600Z, Feb 11 to 2200Z, Feb 12
+ FISTS Winter Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, Feb 11
+ AGCW Semi-Automatic Key Evening1900Z-2030Z, Feb 15
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, CW0000Z, Feb 18 to 2400Z, Feb 19
+ CQ 160-Meter Contest, SSB2200Z, Feb 24 to 2159Z, Feb 26
+ REF Contest, SSB0600Z, Feb 25 to 1800Z, Feb 26
+ UBA DX Contest, CW1300Z, Feb 25 to 1300Z, Feb 26
+ North American QSO Party, RTTY1800Z, Feb 25 to 0600Z, Feb 26
+ High Speed Club CW Contest0900Z-1700Z, Feb 26
 
March 2017
+ ARRL Inter. DX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 4 to 2400Z, Mar 5
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Mar 4
+ DARC 10-Meter Digital Contest1100Z-1700Z, Mar 5
+ SARL Hamnet 40m Simulated Emerg Contest1200Z-1400Z, Mar 5
+ AGCW YL-CW Party1900Z-2100Z, Mar 7
+ AGCW QRP Contest1400Z-2000Z, Mar 11
+ EA PSK63 Contest1600Z, Mar 11 to 1600Z, Mar 12
+ Idaho QSO Party1900Z, Mar 11 to 1900Z, Mar 12
+ North American Sprint, RTTY0000Z-0400Z, Mar 12
+ Wisconsin QSO Party1800Z, Mar 12 to 0100Z, Mar 13
+ SARL VHF/UHF Analogue/Digital Contest1600Z, Mar 17 to 1000Z, Mar 19
+ BARTG HF RTTY Contest0200Z, Mar 18 to 0200Z, Mar 20
+ Russian DX Contest1200Z, Mar 18 to 1200Z, Mar 19
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, SSB0000Z, Mar 25 to 2400Z, Mar 26
 
April 2017
+ LZ Open 40m Sprint Contest0400Z-0800Z, Apr 1
+ SP DX Contest1500Z, Apr 1 to 1500Z, Apr 2
+ SARL 80m QSO Party1700Z-2000Z, Apr 6
+ JIDX CW Contest0700Z, Apr 8 to 1300Z, Apr 9
+ Georgia QSO Party1800Z, Apr 8 to 2359Z, Apr 9
+ Hungarian Straight Key Contest1500Z-1700Z, Apr 9
+ Holyland DX Contest2100Z, Apr 14 to 2100Z, Apr 15
+ TARA Skirmish Digital Prefix Contest0000Z-2359Z, Apr 15
+ ES Open HF Championship0500Z-0859Z, Apr 15
+ CQ Manchester Mineira DX Contest1200Z, Apr 15 to 2359Z, Apr 16
+ Michigan QSO Party1600Z, Apr 15 to 0400Z, Apr 16
+ Ontario QSO Party1800Z, Apr 15 to 1800Z, Apr 16
+ YU DX Contest2100Z, Apr 15 to 1700Z, Apr 16
+ SP DX RTTY Contest1200Z, Apr 22 to 1200Z, Apr 23
+ UK/EI DX Contest, CW1200Z, Apr 22 to 1200Z, Apr 23
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, Digital0001Z, Apr 29 to 2359Z, Apr 30
+ Helvetia Contest1300Z, Apr 29 to 1259Z, Apr 30
+ Florida QSO Party1600Z, Apr 29 to 2159Z, Apr 30
 
May 2017
+ AGCW QRP/QRP Party1300Z-1900Z, May 1
+ 10-10 Int. Spring Contest, CW0001Z, May 6 to 2359Z, May 7
+ ARI International DX Contest1200Z, May 6 to 1159Z, May 7
+ 7th Call Area QSO Party1300Z, May 6 to 0700Z, May 7
+ Indiana QSO Party1600Z, May 6 to 0400Z, May 7
+ Delaware QSO Party1700Z, May 6 to 2359Z, May 7
+ New England QSO Party2000Z, May 6 to 2400Z, May 7
+ CQ-M International DX Contest1200Z, May 13 to 1159Z, May 14
+ VOLTA WW RTTY Contest1200Z, May 13 to 1200Z, May 14
+ FISTS Spring Unlimited Sprint1700Z-2100Z, May 13
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, CW1200Z, May 20 to 1200Z, May 21
+ Baltic Contest2100Z, May 20 to 0200Z, May 21
+ CQ WW WPX Contest, CW0000Z, May 27 to 2400Z, May 28
 
June 2017
+ 10-10 Int. Open Season PSK Contest0001Z, Jun 3 to 2359Z, Jun 4
+ Wake-Up! QRP Sprint0600Z-0800Z, Jun 3
+ SEANET Contest1200Z, Jun 3 to 1200Z, Jun 4
+ VK Shires Contest0600Z, Jun 10 to 0600Z, Jun 11
+ Asia-Pacific Sprint, SSB1100Z-1300Z, Jun 10
+ Portugal Day Contest1200Z, Jun 10 to 1159Z, Jun 11
+ GACW WWSA CW DX Contest1500Z, Jun 10 to 1500Z, Jun 11
+ REF DDFM 6m Contest1600Z, Jun 10 to 1600Z, Jun 11
+ ARRL June VHF Contest1800Z, Jun 10 to 0300Z, Jun 12
+ All Asian DX Contest, CW0000Z, Jun 17 to 2400Z, Jun 18
+ His Maj. King of Spain Contest, SSB1200Z, Jun 24 to 1200Z, Jun 25
+ Ukrainian DX DIGI Contest1200Z, Jun 24 to 1200Z, Jun 25
+ ARRL Field Day1800Z, Jun 24 to 2100Z, Jun 25